Courses/Teaching-staff

Teaching Staff

S.No.

Name of the Doctor

Designation

GENERAL MEDICINE

Unit - I

1

Dr. U. Ramchander Rao

Prof. & HOD

2

Dr. Rahul Gandhi Godisela

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Taha Mahboob Ali Khalid

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. S R Jaya Samhitha

Jr. Resident

5

Dr. Dugyala Niveditha

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Rikkula Chandrakiran

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Mudide Meghana

Jr. Resident

Unit -II

1

Dr. Ajmera Prakash

Assistant Professor

2

Dr. J. Prathyusha Rao

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Aparna Seelam

Jr. Resident

4

Dr. Ragati Amarnath

Jr. Resident

5

Dr. Bandakunta Navya Sree

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Saraswathi Yashaswini

Jr. Resident

Unit -III

1

Dr. Mohammed Mahmood Ul Haq

Professor

2

Dr. Mohd Akbar Ali

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Joshi Sandeep

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Siraveni Thirupathi

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Yele Shirishma

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Datla Tanvi Varma

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Nakireddy Nimitha

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Donthineni  Sindhura

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Ganta Ravikanth

Jr. Resident

Unit -IV

1

Dr. B. Jaya Raju

Professor

2

Dr. K Charitha

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Vasantha Jella

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Prashanth Reddy A

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. G. Manidhar Reddy

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Sushumna Ireni

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Bolgam Rishika

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Attreyaa Aanand

Jr. Resident

Unit -V

1

Dr. Jella Ramdas

Professor

2

Dr. M Ramanjaneyulu

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Namala Geetha Sree

Jr. Resident

4

Dr. S. Pervez Nawaz

Jr. Resident

5

Dr. Sparsh Poddar

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Pendyala Pranay Sai

Jr. Resident

Super Speciality

1

Dr. Santosh Hedau

Nephrologist

2

Dr. Saad

Gastroenterologist

3

Dr. Omprakash

Neurophysician

Respiratory Medicine

1

Dr. K. Ramesh Kumar

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Ranganath D

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Rakesh Mamilla

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Murali Yelchuri

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Kothapally Sai Dhedeepyaa

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Prashanthi R

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Mohd Ansar Hussain

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Stephen Anand Sajja

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Gummadi Shreya Reddy

Jr. Resident

10

Dr. Thaviti  Prashanth

Jr. Resident

11

Dr. Govinda Kranthi  Randev

Jr. Resident

12

Dr. Bollam Kavya

Jr. Resident

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy

Unit -I

1

Dr. Karumuri Siva Rami Reddy

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. G Man Mohan

Professor

3

Dr. G Madhulika

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Aashritha Yerneni

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Shaik Mahaboob Jahan

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Sandadi Naveena Reddy

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. M. Aruna

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. J Monica

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Rayudu Rahul

Jr. Resident

Unit -II

1

Dr. Bommakanti Janardhan

Professor

2

Dr. P. Narasimha Rao

Professor

3

Dr. Madhavi Nathala

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Syed Fiaz Hussain

Assistant Professor

5

Dr. D Vibhu

Sr. Resident

6

Dr. Ishwarya Kallam

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Kanjarla Aishwarya Yadav

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Sirigireddy Sunayana Reddy

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. B Sushmitha

Jr. Resident

10

Dr. Reddivari Meghana Reddy

Jr. Resident

Psychiatry

1

Dr. Harihar C

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Rayala Somasundara Babu

Professor

3

Dr. K Lokesh Kumar

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. S Prasanna Latha

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. T. Rajini

Clinical Psychologist

6

Mrs. Anitha A

Clinical Psychologist

7

Dr. A Bhavana

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Sathiya Priya G

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Gundoju Jeevana Sai

Jr. Resident

10

Dr. Gurrala Priyanka

Jr. Resident

11

Dr. Varun Krishna Rao Koppula

Jr. Resident

12

Dr. K Deepti  Raj

Jr. Resident

PAEDIATRICS

Unit -I

1

Dr. T. Ananth

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Cheeti Srinivas Kalyan Rao

Professor

3

Dr. C Sai Suveer Reddy

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Vijay Jatothu

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Mukka Raveena

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Burri Sarath Chandra

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Nandini  K

Jr. Resident

Unit -II

1

Dr. GVS Subramanyam

Professor

2

Dr. B Kalyan Chakravarthy

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Bijje Rajesh Babu

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. C. Harshavardhan Reddy

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. P. Raghu Praneeth

Sr. Resident

6

Dr. P Vinod Kumar

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Goriparthy Brijesh Yadav

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Singireddy Abhigna Reddy

Jr. Resident

Unit -III

1

Dr. Naineni Praveen Kumar

Professor

2

Dr. K. Ratna Kumar

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Bhanu Varun Kumar Kadiri

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. A R Santosh Rao

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Jambhapuram Shilpa Sree

Sr. Resident

6

Dr. Rayaprolu Sirisha

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. K. Sai Pooja Reddy

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Satya Gayatri Yarlagadda

Jr. Resident

GENERAL SURGERY

Unit -I

1

Dr. A Deepak Raj

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Gollapalli Reddy Ugandhar

Associate Professor

3

Dr. S Narasimha Rao

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. KVV Rajashekhar

Jr. Resident

5

Dr. Jwala Balasani

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Kotha Sushma

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Ravula Lahari

Jr. Resident

Unit -II

1

Dr. V. Bhanumathi

Professor

2

Dr. Thakur Vimal Singh

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Vadala Satish Chandra Reddy

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Devi Kinnera T

Jr. Resident

5

Dr. Kyasa Shiva Kumar

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. T. Sirisha

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. A.S.Aishwarya

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. B Bhavya

Jr. Resident

Unit -III

1

Dr. P. V. Chalam

Professor

2

Dr. Phani Teja P

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Dasarapu Srinivas

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Yerra Kovida

Jr. Resident

5

Dr. Sambari Chakradhar

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Sana Banu

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Gokarapu Vijay Kumar

Jr. Resident

Unit -IV

1

Dr. Balu Savla

Associate Professor

2

Dr. Syed Abdul Hakeem

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. L Surender

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Abhinav Yadav K

Jr. Resident

5

Dr. Bala Nagaraju

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Soma Vaishali

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Pratyusha Ande

Jr. Resident

Unit -V

1

Dr. Bandarugattu N Nageswara Rao

Assistant Professor

2

Dr Yasaswini H

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Avula Raghuvaran Mudhi Raj

Jr. Resident

4

Dr. Todewale Ashwini

Jr. Resident

5

Dr. Mamidala Saahith

Jr. Resident

Super Speciality

1

Dr. Gadugu Amar Raghu Narayan

Assistant Professor

2

Dr. Guptha

Assistant Professor

Orthopaedics

Unit -I

1

Dr. W R Shashi Dharan Rao

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Khaja Adil Ahmed

Associate Professor

3

Dr. V. S. Abhilash Kumar S

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Harikrishna Devulapelli

Jr. Resident

5

Dr. P. Raja Sekhar

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Naikal Frank David

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Anthunuri  Chaitanya Anand

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Yaggadi Guru Aravind Varma

Jr. Resident

Unit -II

1

Dr. G V S Moorthy

Professor

2

Dr. Kaleelulla S. D. G. K.

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Zeeshan Muzahid T

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Ravi Teja Gajji

Jr. Resident

5

Dr. Mood Srinivas

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Prabhu Bammidi

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Nusrath Sultana Khanam

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Pushadapu Vasavi

Jr. Resident

Unit - III

1

Dr. Talluri V.G. Krishna

Associate Professor

2

Dr. B Sreekanth Rao

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Mallethula Satyam Yadav

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Venkaiah Mulakalapalli

Assistant Professor

5

Dr. Khan Saif Ahmed Fakir Mohd A L

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Sharfuddin Mulla

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. B Anuraag

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Mohammed Touseef Raza

Jr. Resident

Ophthalmology

Unit -I

1

Dr. K. Dayasagar Reddy

Prof. & HOD

2

Dr. Juturu Maruthi Lokabhi Reddy

Professor

3

Dr. Farha Jabeen

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Musthyala Swetha

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. T. Mohan Das

Sr. Resident

6

Dr. Avvari Sowmya

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Keesara Ramya Reddy

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Gavval  Shruti

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Sathineedi  Venkata Sowmya

Jr. Resident

10

Dr. Jogu Navya

Jr. Resident

Unit -II

1

Dr. Mohammed Ather

Professor

2

Dr. Mahajan Sheshadri Vishnu

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Tulasi Priya K

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Hari Sindhuri K

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Manikonda Bhoomika Rao

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Anuhya M

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Ravella Harshita Krishna

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Sada Shourya Kiran

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Akshitha Reddy Jinna

Jr. Resident

Otorhinolaryngology

1

Dr. S. Indira Devi

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Venkataramana Rao S

Professor

3

Dr. Ramakrishnaiah P

Associate Professor

4

Dr. S. B. V. Chandra Sekhar

Assistant Professor

5

Dr. Gudiseva Amrutha

Sr. Resident

6

Dr. K Lasya Sai Sindhu

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Ponnuru Pranay

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Arravothu Roshini

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Shaima Shahnaz

Jr. Resident

10

Dr. Rachuri Heera

Jr. Resident

11

Dr. Balajirishi Raj J

Jr. Resident

12

Dr. M Srisha Lakshmi

Jr. Resident

13

Dr. B Aparna Vani

Jr. Resident

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Unit -I

1

Dr. Vijaya Lakshmi G

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Satya Kumar Biswas

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Rama Jyothi Sanavelli

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Meenal Binnen

Assistant Professor

5

Dr. Sowbhagya Laxmi M

Sr. Resident

6

Dr. Manav Chintawar

Sr. Resident

7

Dr. Jangiti Bagyalaxmi

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Vaishnavi Kantem

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. A. Naga Pravalika

Jr. Resident

10

Dr. B Sree Vidya Madhuri

Jr. Resident

11

Dr. Gajula Pushpa

Jr. Resident

Unit -II

1

Dr. K. Vasantha

Professor

2

Dr. Vydehi B

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Kanneganti Vijaya

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. P. Mrudhula

Assistant Professor

5

Dr. Prathiba A

Sr. Resident

6

Dr. Thati Shireesha

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Ippa Rajeshwari

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Eluri Divya

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Dhameracherla Shruthi

Jr. Resident

10

Dr. Chouhan Divyavani

Jr. Resident

Unit -III

1

Dr. Kothapally Kavitha

Professor

2

Dr. Shirisha D

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Sowbhagyalaxmi Kandukuri

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Konda Swetha

Assistant Professor

5

Dr. Punuru Sindhu

Sr. Resident

6

Dr. Banswada Ravali

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Chegireddy Geetha Reddy

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Afreen Fathima

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Juveria Khan

Jr. Resident

10

Dr. Sonali  Kandikanti

Jr. Resident

ANAESTHESIOLOGY

1

Dr. B Deepraj Singh

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. D Dharma Rajuloo

Professor

3

Dr. Sherry Mathews

Professor

4

Dr. A. Rama Krishna Rao

Professor

5

Dr. Deolalkar Anuradha Suresh

Associate Professor

6

Dr. M A Moiz

Associate Professor

7

Dr. Sunil Bablu Pulla

Associate Professor

8

Dr. Bariki Santhosh Kumar

Assistant Professor

9

Dr. Pradeep Kode

Assistant Professor

10

Dr. Jyothi Rani Savla

Assistant Professor

11

Dr. Mohammed Mohib Hussain

Assistant Professor

12

Dr. Alluri Rajesh Varma

Assistant Professor

13

Dr. Gangula Chandra Sekhar

Assistant Professor

14

Dr. Vijay Gunturi

Assistant Professor

15

Dr. Karkala Srikanth Reddy

Assistant Professor

16

Dr. Dilshad Kauser

Assistant Professor

17

Dr. P. Rajasekhar

Sr. Resident

18

Dr. Santosh Singh

Sr. Resident

19

Dr. Zara Batool

Sr. Resident

20

Dr. Gutta Sumanth

Sr. Resident

21

Dr. Praveen Chowdary Buddi

Sr. Resident

22

Dr. Bharat Chandra Reddy S

Sr. Resident

23

Dr. Mohammed Abdul Latheef

Jr. Resident

24

Dr. Sana Fatima Moin Makki

Jr. Resident

25

Dr. Sattipalli  Bindu

Jr. Resident

26

Dr. Belide Shilpa

Jr. Resident

27

Dr. Boddu Pradeep Uday Kiran

Jr. Resident

28

Dr. Kamidi  Rishika

Jr. Resident

RADIO -DIAGNOSIS

1

Dr. Krishnaveni N

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. P Surekha

Professor

3

Dr. Anita Bhaskara Rao

Professor

4

Dr. Murali B

Professor

5

Dr. Humsene Kamathum

Associate Professor

6

Dr. Amit Kumar Routh

Assistant Professor

7

Dr. Venugopal K

Assistant Professor

8

Dr. Mohd Shahed Hussain

Sr. Resident

9

Dr. G. Venkateshwar Reddy

Sr. Resident

10

Dr. Surabi Karthik

Sr. Resident

11

Dr. Naga Sai Teja Gadde

Sr. Resident

12

Dr. Gitakrishna Puppala

Sr. Resident

13

Dr. C. Divya

Jr. Resident

14

Dr. Jayanth Durgam

Jr. Resident

15

Dr. N. Ramyasree

Jr. Resident

16

Dr. Solipuram Deepthi Reddy

Jr. Resident

17

Dr. Manoj Sundara Setty

Jr. Resident

18

Dr. Dantoori Pandu

Jr. Resident

19

Dr. M. Rohit

Jr. Resident

20

Dr. Rojiwadia Brajesh Kumar

Jr. Resident

21

Dr. Niharika Banala

Jr. Resident

22

Dr. Kondaparthi  Shirisha

Jr. Resident

23

Dr. Keesari  Lavanya

Jr. Resident

24

Dr. P.Supriya

Jr. Resident

25

Dr. P Anusha

Jr. Resident

26

Dr. V Rishitha Reddy

Jr. Resident

27

Dr. Kolli  Harika

Jr. Resident

28

Dr. D Bhavana

Jr. Resident

29

Dr. Chintala Anuhya

Jr. Resident

ANATOMY

1

Dr. S.Sivanageswara Rao

Prof. & HOD

2

Dr. Biswabasi Mohapatra

Professor

3

Dr. Talapala Venkata Ramani

Associate Professor

4

Mr. Mohd. Abid Ali

Assistant Professor

5

Mrs. Sirisha Bandi

Assistant Professor

6

Dr. Bharathi S

Assistant Professor

7

Dr. Kalishetti Kalyan

Tutor

8

Dr.Prashanth

Tutor

PHYSIOLOGY

1

Dr. Mohammed Abrar Hassan

Prof. & HOD

2

Dr. B. Shruthi

Professor

3

Dr. Massarat Begum

Associate Professor

4

Dr. Suwaibah Fatima Samer

Assistant Professor

Lec. In Biophysics

1

Ms. Rupali Vishnu Sapkal

Assistant Professor

2

Dr. Ramavath Gopal

Tutor

3

Dr. N Praseeda

Tutor

4

Dr.Keerthana

Tutor

5

Dr. G Pradeep

Tutor

BIOCHEMISTRY

1

Dr. Malempati Umadevi

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Kopalli  Sampurna

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Mohd Azam Hyder

Associate Professor

4

Mrs. Prashanthi Rayaprolu

Assistant Professor

5

Dr. Karteek Reddy

Tutor

6

Dr. Guduru Siddhartha

Tutor

7

Dr.Sushmitha

Tutor

PATHOLOGY

1

Dr. V Vijay Sreedhar

Prof. & HOD

2

Dr. M. Narsing Rao

Professor

3

Dr. Sailaja V

Professor

4

Dr. Charan Paul MNP

Associate Professor

5

Dr. Kasturi Kshitija

Associate Professor

6

Dr. Rajput S A Kiran Singh

Assistant Professor

7

Dr. Suragani Nageshwar Rao

Assistant Professor

8

Dr. Trilok babu Tallada

Assistant Professor

9

Dr. S Sri Chandana

Tutor

10

Dr. Kishore Singh Chauhan

Tutor

11

Dr. L Mangilal

Tutor

MICROBIOLOGY

1

Dr. P R Anuradha

Prof. & HOD

2

Dr. S.Madhavi

Professor

3

Dr. Syeda Shazia Parveen

Professor

4

Mrs. Vallapureddy Sharada

Assistant Professor

5

Dr. D Madhavi

Assistant Professor

6

Dr. Mohammed Shah Iftekar Ali

Assistant Professor

7

Dr. Srikanth

Tutor

8

Dr. Aravind

Tutor

PHARMACOLOGY

1

Dr. G. Vijaya Lakshmi

Prof. & HOD

2

Dr. Kudaravalli Jyothsna

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Sudhakar

Associate Professor

4

Mr. A Srinivas

Assistant Professor

5

Mr. Somasekhar Reddy

Assistant Professor

6

Dr. Sruthi Jadi

Tutor

7

Dr. Amatur Rahman Malahat

Tutor

8

Dr. Parasharan

Tutor

FORENSIC MEDICINE

1

Dr. V. Chand Basha

Prof. & HOD

2

Dr. Bharathi Rama Rao

Professor

3

Dr. Devarapalli Vinay Kumar

Tutor

4

Dr. Dhamjewar Vishal Kumar

Tutor

5

Dr. Archana

Tutor

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

1

Dr. Jayanti Purkayastha

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Valleswary K

Professor

3

Dr. Acharya Indranil Tarapada

Professor

4

Dr. Mayuri Reddy Reddy

Associate Professor

5

Dr. Suvarna Yamjala

Assistant Professor

6

Dr. M. Sheeba Apoorva

Assistant Professor

7

Dr. Kartheek Thorikonda

Assistant Professor

8

Dr. Y. Sai Krishna

Assistant Professor

Statistician cum Lecturer / Assistant Professor

1

Mr. Yugandhar

Statistician / Lecturer

2

Dr. Bala Subrahmanyam

Tutor

3

Dr. Krishna Saketh Tokala

Tutor