Courses/Teaching-staff

Teaching Staff

S.No.

Name of the Doctor

Designation

GENERAL MEDICINE

Unit - I

1

Dr. Narasimhulu Koyalagundla

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Rahul Gandhi Godisela

Associate Professor

4

Dr. Taha Mahboob Ali Khalid

Assistant Professor

5

Dr. Murukoti Sonika Reddy

Sr. Resident

4

Dr. Dumpala Rajneesh Reddy

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. S R Jaya Samhitha

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Dugyala Niveditha

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Rikkula Chandrakiran

Jr. Resident

10

Dr. Mudide Meghana

Jr. Resident

Unit -II

1

Dr. Ajmera Prakash

Associate Professor

1

Dr. J. Prathyusha Rao

Assistant Professor

2

Dr. MD. Ahmed Mohiuddin

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Uppara Ravi Kumar

Sr. Resident

4

Dr. Aparna Seelam

Jr. Resident

5

Dr. Ragati Amarnath

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Bandakunta Navya Sree

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Saraswathi Yashaswini

Jr. Resident

Unit -III

1

Dr. Mohammed Mahmood Ul Haq

Professor

2

Dr. Mohd Akbar Ali

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Joshi Sandeep

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Yele Shirishma

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Datla Tanvi Varma

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Nakireddy Nimitha

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Donthineni Sindhura

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Ganta Ravikanth

Jr. Resident

Unit -IV

1

Dr. B. Jaya Raju

Professor

2

Dr. K Charitha

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Vasantha Jella

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. MD. Haneef Hussain

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Alekhya P M

Sr. Resident

6

Dr. Sushumna Ireni

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Bolgam Rishika

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Attreyaa Aanand

Jr. Resident

Unit -V

1

Dr. Jella Ramdas

Professor

2

Dr. B. Sandeep

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Prashanth Reddy A

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Suresh G

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. S. Pervez Nawaz

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Sparsh Poddar

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Pendyala Pranay Sai

Jr. Resident

Respiratory Medicine

1

Dr. K. Ramesh Kumar

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Ranganath D

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Rakesh Mamilla

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. A. Sivaprasad

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Mohd Ansar Hussain

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Stephen Anand Sajja

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Gummadi Shreya Reddy

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Thaviti  Prashanth

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Govinda Kranthi  Randev

Jr. Resident

10

Dr. Bollam Kavya

Jr. Resident

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy

Unit -I

1

Dr. G. Man Mohan

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. P. Narasimha Rao

Professor

3

Dr. G Madhulika

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Madhavi Nathala

Assistant Professor

5

Dr. Pentakota Lakshmipranusha

Sr. Resident

6

Dr. Sandadi Naveena Reddy

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. M. Aruna

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. J Monica

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Rayudu Rahul

Jr. Resident

Unit -II

1

Dr. Bommakanti Janardhan

Professor

2

Dr. Karumuri Siva Rami Reddy

Professor

3

Dr. Syed Fiaz Hussain

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Aashritha Yerneni

Assistant Professor

5

Dr. D Vibhu

Sr. Resident

6

Dr. Kanjarla Aishwarya Yadav

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Sirigireddy Sunayana Reddy

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. B Sushmitha

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Reddivari Meghana Reddy

Jr. Resident

Psychiatry

1

Dr. Harihar C

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. K Lokesh Kumar

Associate Professor

3

Dr. S Prasanna Latha

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Chigurllapally Balvanth Reddy

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Sathiya Priya G

Sr. Resident

6

Mrs. Anitha A

Clinical Psychologist

7

Dr. Gundoju Jeevana Sai

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Gurrala Priyanka

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Varun Krishna Rao Koppula

Jr. Resident

10

Dr. K Deepti  Raj

Jr. Resident

PAEDIATRICS

Unit -I

1

Dr. T. Ananth

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. C. Sai Suveer Reddy

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Vijay Jatothu

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Burri Sarath Chandra

Jr. Resident

5

Dr. Nandini  K

Jr. Resident

Unit -II

1

Dr. Cheeti Srinivas Kalyan Rao

Professor

2

Dr. B Kalyan Chakravarthy

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Bijje Rajesh Babu

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. S Ruchika

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Goriparthy Brijesh Yadav

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Singireddy Abhigna Reddy

Jr. Resident

Unit -III

1

Dr. Naineni Praveen Kumar

Professor

2

Dr. K. Ratna Kumar

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Shravankumar P Balagavi

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Jambhapuram Shilpa Sree

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. K. Sai Pooja Reddy

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Satya Gayatri Yarlagadda

Jr. Resident

GENERAL SURGERY

Unit -I

1

Dr. A Deepak Raj

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Gollapalli Reddy Ugandhar

Associate Professor

3

Dr. S Narasimha Rao

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Nandigam Sundar Praneel

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Jwala Balasani

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Kotha Sushma

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Ravula Lahari

Jr. Resident

Unit -II

1

Dr. V. Bhanumathi

Professor

2

Dr. Thakur Vimal Singh

Assistant Professor

3

Dr Garipelli Rajendra

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Avula Raghuvaran Mudhi Raj

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Kyasa Shiva Kumar

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. T. Sirisha

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. A. S. Aishwarya

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. B. Bhavya

Jr. Resident

Unit -III

1

Dr. P. V. Chalam

Professor

2

Dr. Phani Teja P

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Preethi Swanth

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Mallela Sai Charan Reddy

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Sambari Chakradhar

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Sana Banu

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Gokarapu Vijay Kumar

Jr. Resident

Unit -IV

1

Dr. Balu Savla

Associate Professor

2

Dr. Syed Abdul Hakeem

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. L. Surender

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Kasturi Navaneeth Krishna

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Abhinav Yadav K

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Bala Nagaraju

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Soma Vaishali

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Pratyusha Ande

Jr. Resident

Unit -V

1

Dr. Viswanath Nallapaneni

Professor

2

Dr. Yasaswini H

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Bandarugattu N Nageswara Rao

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Yerra Kovida

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Todewale Ashwini

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Mamidala Saahith

Jr. Resident

Orthopaedics

Unit -I

1

Dr. W. R. Shashi Dharan Rao

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Khaja Adil Ahmed

Associate Professor

3

Dr. V. S. Abhilash Kumar S

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Gudala Saikiran Rajesh Padma

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. P. Raja Sekhar

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Naikal Frank David

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Anthunuri Chaitanya Anand

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Yaggadi Guru Aravind Varma

Jr. Resident

Unit -II

1

Dr. G V S Moorthy

Professor

2

Dr. Kaleelulla S. D. G. K.

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Zeeshan Muzahid T

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Ravi Teja Gajji

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Mood Srinivas

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Prabhu Bammidi

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Nusrath Sultana Khanam

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Pushadapu Vasavi

Jr. Resident

Unit - III

1

Dr. Talluri V.G. Krishna

Associate Professor

2

Dr. B Sreekanth Rao

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Mallethula Satyam Yadav

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Venkaiah Mulakalapalli

Assistant Professor

5

Dr. Santoshini Nemuri

Sr. Resident

6

Dr. Khan Saif Ahmed Fakir Mohd A L

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Sharfuddin Mulla

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. B Anuraag

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Mohammed Touseef Raza

Jr. Resident

Ophthalmology

Unit -I

1

Dr. K. Dayasagar Reddy

Prof. & HOD

2

Dr. Juturu Maruthi Lokabhi Reddy

Professor

3

Dr. Farha Jabeen

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Musthyala Swetha

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. T. Mohan Das

Sr. Resident

6

Dr. Keesara Ramya Reddy

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Gavval  Shruti

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Sathineedi Venkata Sowmya

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Jogu Navya

Jr. Resident

Unit -II

1

Dr. Mohammed Ather

Professor

2

Dr. Mahajan Sheshadri Vishnu

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Tulasi Priya K

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Hari Sindhuri K

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Manikonda Bhoomika Rao

Sr. Resident

6

Dr. Anuhya M

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Ravella Harshita Krishna

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Sada Shourya Kiran

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Akshitha Reddy Jinna

Jr. Resident

Otorhinolaryngology

1

Dr. S. Indira Devi

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Venkataramana Rao S

Professor

3

Dr. Devarakonda Vennela

Professor

4

Dr. Ramakrishnaiah P

Associate Professor

5

Dr. S. B. V. Chandra Sekhar

Assistant Professor

6

Dr. Syed Aksar Ahmed

Sr. Resident

7

Dr. Arravothu Roshini

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Shaima Shahnaz

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Rachuri Heera

Jr. Resident

10

Dr. Balajirishi Raj J

Jr. Resident

11

Dr. M Srisha Lakshmi

Jr. Resident

12

Dr. B Aparna Vani

Jr. Resident

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Unit -I

1

Dr. Vijaya Lakshmi G

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Satya Kumar Biswas

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Rama Jyothi Sanavelli

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Anusha Badveli

Assistant Professor

5

Dr. S. Trishna

Sr. Resident

6

Dr. Vaishnavi Kantem

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. A. Naga Pravalika

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. B. Sree Vidya Madhuri

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Gajula Pushpa

Jr. Resident

Unit -II

1

Dr. K. Vasantha

Professor

2

Dr. Vydehi B

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Kanneganti Vijaya

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Kiruba. H

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Ippa Rajeshwari

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Eluri Divya

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Dhameracherla Shruthi

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Chouhan Divyavani

Jr. Resident

Unit -III

1

Dr. Kothapally Kavitha

Professor

2

Dr. Shirisha D

Assistant Professor

3

Dr. Meenal Binnen

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Banswada Ravali

Sr. Resident

5

Dr. Chegireddy Geetha Reddy

Jr. Resident

6

Dr. Afreen Fathima

Jr. Resident

7

Dr. Juveria Khan

Jr. Resident

8

Dr. Sonali Kandikanti

Jr. Resident

9

Dr. Konda Swetha

Assistant Professor

ANAESTHESIOLOGY

1

Dr. B Deepraj Singh

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. D Dharma Rajuloo

Professor

3

Dr. Sherry Mathews

Professor

4

Dr. A. Rama Krishna Rao

Professor

5

Dr. Deolalkar Anuradha Suresh

Associate Professor

6

Dr. Mohd Abdul Moiz

Associate Professor

7

Dr. Sunil Bablu Pulla

Associate Professor

8

Dr. Bariki Santhosh Kumar

Assistant Professor

9

Dr. Pradeep Kode

Assistant Professor

10

Dr. Mohammed Mohib Hussain

Assistant Professor

11

Dr. Alluri Rajesh Varma

Assistant Professor

12

Dr. Vijay Gunturi

Assistant Professor

13

Dr. Karkala Srikanth Reddy

Assistant Professor

14

Dr. Dilshad Kauser

Assistant Professor

15

Dr. Keerthichandrareddy K

Assistant Professor

16

Dr. R. Bhanuprakash

Assistant Professor

17

Dr. Santosh Singh

Sr. Resident

18

Dr. Gutta Sumanth

Sr. Resident

19

Dr. Praveen Chowdary Buddi

Sr. Resident

20

Dr. Saggurthi Anuhya

Sr. Resident

21

Dr. Mohammed Abdul Latheef

Jr. Resident

22

Dr. Sana Fatima Moin Makki

Jr. Resident

23

Dr. Sattipalli  Bindu

Jr. Resident

24

Dr. Belide Shilpa

Jr. Resident

25

Dr. Boddu Pradeep Uday Kiran

Jr. Resident

26

Dr. Kamidi  Rishika

Jr. Resident

RADIO -DIAGNOSIS

1

Dr. Krishnaveni N

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. P Surekha

Professor

3

Dr. Anita Bhaskara Rao

Professor

4

Dr. Murali B

Professor

5

Dr. Humsene Kamathum

Associate Professor

6

Dr. Amit Kumar Routh

Associate Professor

7

Dr. Venugopal K

Assistant Professor

8

Dr. Naga Sai Teja Gadde

Assistant Professor

9

Dr. Mohd Shahed Hussain

Sr. Resident

10

Dr. G. Venkateshwar Reddy

Sr. Resident

11

Dr. Gitakrishna Puppala

Sr. Resident

12

Dr. N. Ramyasree

Sr. Resident

13

Dr. Solipuram Deepthi Reddy

Sr. Resident

14

Dr. Manoj Sundara Setty

Jr. Resident

15

Dr. Dantoori Pandu

Jr. Resident

16

Dr. M. Rohit

Jr. Resident

17

Dr. Rojiwadia Brajesh Kumar

Jr. Resident

18

Dr. Niharika Banala

Jr. Resident

19

Dr. Kondaparthi  Shirisha

Jr. Resident

20

Dr. Keesari  Lavanya

Jr. Resident

21

Dr. P. Supriya

Jr. Resident

22

Dr. P. Anusha

Jr. Resident

23

Dr. V Rishitha Reddy

Jr. Resident

24

Dr. Kolli Harika

Jr. Resident

25

Dr. D Bhavana

Jr. Resident

26

Dr. Chintala Anuhya

Jr. Resident

ANATOMY

1

Dr. S. Sivanageswara Rao

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Biswabasi Mohapatra

Professor

3

Dr. Gundabattina Aruna Kumari

Professor

4

Dr. Talapala Venkata Ramani

Associate Professor

5

Mr. Mohd. Abid Ali

Assistant Professor

6

Mrs. Sirisha Bandi

Assistant Professor

7

Dr. Bharathi S

Assistant Professor

8

Dr. Bollapally Naveen Goud

Tutor

9

Dr. Josyula Prathyusha

Tutor

10

Dr. Ushkamolla Manasa

Tutor

PHYSIOLOGY

1

Dr. Mohammed Abrar Hassan

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. B. Shruthi

Professor

3

Dr. Massarat Begum

Associate Professor

4

Dr. Suwaibah Fatima Samer

Assistant Professor

5

Ms. Rupali Vishnu Sapkal

Assistant Professor

6

Dr. Ramavath Gopal

Tutor

7

Dr. Pinninti Keerthana

Tutor

8

Dr. G Pradeep

Tutor

BIOCHEMISTRY

1

Dr. Malempati Umadevi

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Kopalli  Sampurna

Associate Professor

3

Dr. Mohd Azam Hyder

Associate Professor

4

Mrs. Prashanthi Rayaprolu

Assistant Professor

5

Dr. Jyothirmayi Kanukurti

Assistant Professor

6

Dr. Arijala Jaiveer Reddy

Tutor

7

Dr. Pujari Vaishnavi

Tutor

8

Dr. Thota Pruthvi Raj

Tutor

PATHOLOGY

1

Dr. V Vijay Sreedhar

Prof. & HOD

2

Dr. Sailaja V

Professor

3

Dr. Charan Paul MNP

Professor

4

Dr. P. Kumuda

Professor

5

Dr. Kasturi Kshitija

Associate Professor

6

Dr. A. Ramya Priyadharshini

Assistant Professor

7

Dr. Suragani Nageshwar Rao

Assistant Professor

8

Dr. Trilok babu Tallada

Assistant Professor

9

Dr. Kavitha Bali N

Assistant Professor

10

Dr. S Sri Chandana

Tutor

11

Dr. Kadungattil Mithila

Tutor

12

Dr. G. Ramya

Tutor

13

Dr. Manjusha Chandoulu

Tutor

14

Dr. A. K. Roja Rani

Tutor

15

Dr. L Mangilal

Tutor

MICROBIOLOGY

1

Dr. S. Madhavi

Prof. & HOD

2

Dr. Syeda Shazia Parveen

Professor

3

Mrs. Vallapureddy Sharada

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. D Madhavi

Assistant Professor

5

Dr. D Shireesha

Tutor

6

Dr. Guduru Siddhartha

Tutor

7

Dr. Tummalapalli Yadagiri Reddy

Tutor

8

Dr. Enakollu Srikanth

Tutor

PHARMACOLOGY

1

Dr. Kudaravalli Jyothsna

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Sudhakar Kodudula

Associate Professor

3

Mr. A Srinivas

Assistant Professor

4

Dr. Sindu Punna

Assistant Professor

5

Mr. M Somasekhar Reddy

Assistant Professor

6

Dr. Naguri Vineela Karthik

Tutor

7

Dr. Sruthi Jadi

Tutor

8

Dr. Amatur Rahman Malahat

Tutor

FORENSIC MEDICINE

1

Dr. V. Chand Basha

Prof. & HOD

2

Dr. Bharathi Rama Rao

Professor

3

Dr. J. Srinivas

Associate Professor

4

Dr. Sreedhar

Tutor

5

Dr. Rapol Archana

Tutor

6

Dr. T. Madhuri

Tutor

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

1

Dr. Jayanti Purkayastha

Professor & HOD

2

Dr. Valleswary K

Professor

3

Dr. Acharya Indranil Tarapada

Professor

4

Dr. Mayuri Reddy Reddy

Associate Professor

5

Dr. Suvarna Yamjala

Assistant Professor

6

Dr. M. Sheeba Apoorva

Assistant Professor

7

Dr. Y. Sai Krishna

Assistant Professor

8

Mr. Yugandhar

Statistician / Lecturer

9

Dr. Kakunuri Venkata Surya

Tutor

10

Dr. Ayapati Gautam Mehdi

Tutor

11

Dr. Vinnakota Sai Jahnavi

Tutor

12

Dr. Siluveru Bharath Kumar

Tutor

Rural Health Training Centre

1

Dr. Shaheen Sulthana

Lady Medical Officer

Urban Health Training Centre

1

Dr. Anuja D

Lady Medical Officer